Welcome to Nanaimo Casual Hockey League
Results for the week - Dec 2, 2019 to Dec 8, 2019
Mon Dec 2Tue Dec 3Wed Dec 4Thu Dec 5Fri Dec 6Sat Dec 7Sun Dec 8
9:45 PM
Rhinos5
Lucky6
10:00 PM
IceHogs1
Hornets5
8:15 PM
Thundercocks4
Crushers5
9:45 PM
Pucks1
Renegades2
10:15 PM
Devils 
Gentlemens Club 
9:00 PM
Nanucks 
IceHogs 
10:30 PM
Pirates 
Harbour City Hi... 
8:00 PM
Stickmen 
Chiefs 
9:15 PM
Hornets 
Gentlemens Club 
9:30 PM
Mad Dogs 
Haze 
10:30 PM
Crushers 
Devils 
10:45 PM
Renegades 
Lucky 
11:00 PM
Pucks 
Rhinos 
Standings
#TeamGPWLTDTPGFGADiffSHOPIM
1Pirates1912520267457173121
2Rhinos181152024956827091
3Hornets2010640246956131100
4Haze181161023796613172
5Renegades181161023614813297
6Nanucks169430216350131120
7Stickmen1997302178699199
8Thundercocks21101100208286-41133
9Harbour City Hitmen16961019796019196
10Devils18882018706370113
11Gentlemens Club198101017858410126
12Bangers176830156452121108
13Crushers1961030157299-270102
14Mad Dogs1861020144964-151121
15Lucky1861110135673-170117
16Pucks1861110135875-170138
17IceHogs1961300126390-270123
18Chiefs1951220125794-370143


 
News: NCHL Family Fun Skate DEC. 22

Come on out with the family to Frank Crane Arena on December 22nd at 4:30 for our annual Family Fun Skate.  Their will be free skating, skate rentals, pizza, snacks and drinks.  Completely free to all members and their families.


News: CARHA Coverage


News: Helmet guidelines

An official is not going to make sure you're helmet/visor/mask is approved.  That is up to you to determine how important your head and face are to you.
But an official may ask you to leave the ice because of;
     -chin strap is missing/undone.  Even if a full cage is attached.  This is a CARHA rule and warm up is included.
     -visor/cage/mask isn't secured properly.  One of the two straps holding on the cage is not considered proper.
     -or anything else the official notices that he believes to be unsafe. 

ATTENTION GOALIES:  Wearing an uncertified cateye cage is legal in our league, but is at the risk of the person wearing it.  Any injuring caused by the enlarged eye holes will not be insured or covered in any way.

Divisions

Upcoming Events
Devils  vs.  Gentlemens Club
Game
@ NIC 1
Thu Dec 5, 10:15 PM
More Info   
Nanucks  vs.  IceHogs
Game
@ NIC 1
Fri Dec 6, 9:00 PM
More Info   
Pirates  vs.  Harbour City Hitmen
Game
@ NIC 1
Fri Dec 6, 10:30 PM
More Info   
Stickmen  vs.  Chiefs
Game
@ McNabb
Sat Dec 7, 8:00 PM
More Info   
Hornets  vs.  Gentlemens Club
Game
@ NIC 2
Sat Dec 7, 9:15 PM
More Info   
Mad Dogs  vs.  Haze
Game
@ McNabb
Sat Dec 7, 9:30 PM
More Info   
Crushers  vs.  Devils
Game
@ NIC 1
Sat Dec 7, 10:30 PM
More Info   
Renegades  vs.  Lucky
Game
@ FCA
Sat Dec 7, 10:45 PM
More Info   
Pucks  vs.  Rhinos
Game
@ McNabb
Sat Dec 7, 11:00 PM
More Info   
Gentlemens Club  vs.  Mad Dogs
Game
@ FCA
Tue Dec 10, 9:45 PM
More Info   
Chiefs  vs.  Pirates
Game
@ NIC 2
Tue Dec 10, 9:45 PM
More Info   
Hornets  vs.  Nanucks
Game
@ FCA
Fri Dec 13, 8:30 PM
More Info   
Harbour City Hitmen  vs.  Pucks
Game
@ NIC 1
Fri Dec 13, 9:00 PM
More Info   
Devils  vs.  Haze
Game
@ FCA
Fri Dec 13, 10:00 PM
More Info   
Pirates  vs.  Bangers
Game
@ NIC 1
Fri Dec 13, 10:30 PM
More Info   

Photos
Nina Bukovac Photography

Updated Tue Mar 26, 2019

Team Photos
Renegades

Updated 24 days ago

Whos Online?
1 Visitor, 2 Members