Welcome to Nanaimo Casual Hockey League
Results for the week - Feb 20, 2018 to Feb 26, 2018
Tue Feb 20Wed Feb 21Thu Feb 22Fri Feb 23Sat Feb 24Sun Feb 25Mon Feb 26
10:15 PM
Pickup Game 
Under 35 Game 
9:00 PM
IceHogs6
Nanucks7
10:30 PM
Rhinos7
Lucky0
7:45 PM
Harbour City Hi...2
Renegades3
9:15 PM
Thundercocks9
Crushers4
9:15 PM
Stickmen5
Chiefs2
9:30 PM
Haze1
Hornets3
10:45 PM
Gentlemens Club 
Devils 
10:45 PM
Bangers 
Pirates 
6:00 PM
Lucky 
Nanucks 
Standings
#TeamGPWLTDTPGFGADiffSHOPIM
1Nanucks332157049145106390256
2Rhinos33216604814381623250
3Haze32188604211093172250
4Renegades3316116038125109161271
5Thundercocks3316116038126114123259
6Bangers321712303714195460215
7Mad Dogs3417142136111115-42166
8Devils3315125135119128-91213
9IceHogs3313146032147129182205
10Harbour City Hitmen3313155031147152-50250
11Pirates3312147031107117-101243
12Stickmen3413155131129134-50235
13Gentlemens Club3311157029106121-152296
14Lucky3110137127100118-181292
15Hornets3311184026107118-113217
16Pucks3411203025100130-301226
17Chiefs349205023113140-270333
18Crushers337232116111187-760218


 

News: Nina Bukovac Photography Pic Of the Week
Posted by NCHL PRESIDENT, Last Updated: 6 days ago

Nina's weekly photo.  Check her out on FB for more pics.  If you would like to arrange a team photo you can contact Nina at info@ninabukovacphotography.com or on her website at 
http://www.leaguephotographer.com/



News: Helmet guidelines
Posted by NCHL MEMAL, Last Updated: Thu Sep 7, 2017

Lately we have had quite a few players questioning the officials on helmet rules and regulations.  
An official is not going to make sure you're helmet/visor/mask is approved.  That is up to you to determine how important your head and face are to you.
But an official may ask you to leave the ice because of;
     -chin strap is missing/undone.  Even if a full cage is attached.  This is a CARHA rule and warm up is included.
     -visor/cage/mask isn't secured properly.  One of the two straps holding on the cage is not considered proper.
     -or anything else the official notices that he believes to be unsafe. 

 

ATTENTION GOALIES:  Wearing an uncertified cateye cage is legal in our league, but is at the risk of the person wearing it.  Any injuring caused by the enlarged eye holes will not be insured or covered in any way.

Latest Forum Posts
4 days ago 2017/18 Weekly report card - week 24
Wed Jan 24, 2018 U35 Development Games

Divisions

Upcoming Events
Gentlemens Club  vs.  Devils
Game
@ NIC 2
Sat Feb 24, 10:45 PM
More Info   
Bangers  vs.  Pirates
Game
@ FCA
Sat Feb 24, 10:45 PM
More Info   
Lucky  vs.  Nanucks
Game
@ FCA
Sun Feb 25, 6:00 PM
More Info   
Lucky  vs.  Haze
Game
@ NIC 2
Tue Feb 27, 8:00 PM
More Info   
Rhinos  vs.  IceHogs
Game
@ FCA
Wed Feb 28, 8:15 PM
More Info   
Lucky  vs.  Harbour City Hitmen
Game
@ FCA
Wed Feb 28, 9:45 PM
More Info   
Renegades  vs.  Bangers
Game
@ NIC 1
Thu Mar 1, 10:15 PM
More Info   
League Finals
@ NIC 2
Sat Mar 24, 6:00 PM
More Info   

Team Photos
Thundercocks
Team photo album for Thundercocks
Updated 11 days ago

Whos Online?
4 Visitors, 8 Members